Is Nature Made Vitamin C, Extra Strength Chewable, 1000 mg, Tablets, Orange Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as Sodium Ascorbate And Ascorbic Acid), Sodium, Sugar, Fructose, Stearic Acid, Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors.
Check Nature Made Vitamin C, Extra Strength Chewable, 1000 mg, Tablets, Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Vitamin C, Extra Strength Chewable, 1000 mg, Tablets, Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
GAS-X Gas-X Extra Strength Gas Relief Chewable Tablets, Peppermint Creme, 18 Count
Nature Made Iron Tablets 65mg 180 Count
Kirkland Signature Extra Strength Vitamin D3
About this product
Supplement · Piece


