Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nature Made Vitamin D3 -- 1000 IU - 180 Softgels Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil , Gelatin , Glycerin , Water , Corn Oil , Cod Liver Oil , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) .

Check Nature Made Vitamin D3 -- 1000 IU - 180 Softgels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Made Vitamin D3 -- 1000 IU - 180 Softgels is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go
Lactose Free? Nature Made Vitamin D3 -- 1000 IU - 180 Softgels | Spoonful