Is Nature Pals Strawberry, Raspberry, & Apple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Pear Puree, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Organic Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Vegetable and Fruit Juice added for Color, Organic Carnauba Wax.
Check Nature Pals Strawberry, Raspberry, & Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Pals Strawberry, Raspberry, & Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Pill?, No


