No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Nature Plus Almond Protein Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic almond protein , Organic quinoa and protein-Energy- Liberating enzyme blend.

Check Nature Plus Almond Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Nature Plus Almond Protein | Spoonful