Is Nature-Powered KOS Organic Plant Protein Tree Nut Free?

Description
Earthy chocolate and vanilla varieties register as mildly sweet; some users note light vegetal aftertaste. Powder dissolves to a generally smooth, slightly creamy texture with occasional grit reported. Commonly blended into smoothies and shakes, stirred into oatmeal, or incorporated into baked goods; reviewers highlight ease of mixing and flavor balance.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Earthy chocolate and vanilla varieties register as mildly sweet; some users note light vegetal aftertaste. Powder dissolves to a generally smooth, slightly creamy texture with occasional grit reported. Commonly blended into smoothies and shakes, stirred into oatmeal, or incorporated into baked goods; reviewers highlight ease of mixing and flavor balance.
Ingredients
Organic Protein Blend: Organic Pea Protein, Flax Seed, Organic Quinoa, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Chia Seed. Contains: Tree Nuts ( Coconuts).
Check Nature-Powered KOS Organic Plant Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature-Powered KOS Organic Plant Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


