Is Nature' Promise Free From Gluten Free Graham Cracker Crisps Cookies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ethyl alcohol and natural flavors
  • natural graham flavoring
  • glycerin
  • vitamin b12
  • +6 more

ethyl alcohol and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural graham flavoring
glycerin
vitamin b12

+6 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lucy’s Blend (chick Pea, Oat, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Sorghum And Fava Bean Flours), Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Filtered Water, Sunflower Lecithin, Non-dairy Lactic Acid, Cane Sugar, Soy Milk (soy Milk [filtered Water, Whole Soybeans], Evaporated Cane Syrup, Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Magnesium Chloride, Vitamin E [d-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate], Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Vitamin B12), Vanilla Extract, Leavening (calcium Lactate, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Bitartrate, Cellulose Gum, Modified Cellulose), Molasses, Natural Graham Flavoring (glycerin, Ethyl Alcohol And Natural Flavors), Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract Color. Contains Soy.

Check Nature' Promise Free From Gluten Free Graham Cracker Crisps Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDipping