Is Nature Raised Farms Lightly Breaded Chicken Nuggets Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • food starch

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Meat Chicken, Chicken Broth, Water, Yellow Corn Flour, Oat Fiber, Rice Flour, Pea Protein Isolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Annatto Extract, Cocoa, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Paprika Extract, Salt, Spices, Tapioca Starch, Turmeric Extract, Yeast Extract. Breading Set In Chicken Fat, Natural Flavor.

Check Nature Raised Farms Lightly Breaded Chicken Nuggets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepDipping