Is Nature;s Bakery Brownie Double Chocolate Pescatarian?

Description
Fudgy double-chocolate bars deliver a rich, intense cocoa flavor and dense, moist texture that many reviewers describe as satisfyingly chewy. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go treat, lunchbox addition or afternoon snack, shoppers note convenient individual packaging, consistent chocolate taste, and occasional crumbling texture variations. Some report minor packaging tears sometimes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fudgy double-chocolate bars deliver a rich, intense cocoa flavor and dense, moist texture that many reviewers describe as satisfyingly chewy. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go treat, lunchbox addition or afternoon snack, shoppers note convenient individual packaging, consistent chocolate taste, and occasional crumbling texture variations. Some report minor packaging tears sometimes.
Ingredients
Vit. D, Calcium, Iron, Potas. Whole Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Date Paste, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Glycerin, Brown Rice Syrup, Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder), Gum Acacia, Malted Barley Flour, Molasses, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda. CONTAINS WHEAT.
Check Nature;s Bakery Brownie Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature;s Bakery Brownie Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Bar


