Is Nature;s Bakery Brownie Double Chocolate Wheat Free?

Description
Fudgy double-chocolate bars deliver a rich, intense cocoa flavor and dense, moist texture that many reviewers describe as satisfyingly chewy. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go treat, lunchbox addition or afternoon snack, shoppers note convenient individual packaging, consistent chocolate taste, and occasional crumbling texture variations. Some report minor packaging tears sometimes.
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fudgy double-chocolate bars deliver a rich, intense cocoa flavor and dense, moist texture that many reviewers describe as satisfyingly chewy. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go treat, lunchbox addition or afternoon snack, shoppers note convenient individual packaging, consistent chocolate taste, and occasional crumbling texture variations. Some report minor packaging tears sometimes.
Ingredients
Vit. D, Calcium, Iron, Potas. Whole Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Date Paste, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Glycerin, Brown Rice Syrup, Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder), Gum Acacia, Malted Barley Flour, Molasses, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda. CONTAINS WHEAT.
Check Nature;s Bakery Brownie Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature;s Bakery Brownie Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


