Is Nature’s Garden Organic Cranberry Health Mix, Trail Mix, Deluxe Mix Nuts, Heart Healthy, Vegan, Gluten Free, Cholesterol Free, Sodium Free, No Artificial Ingredients, 6 oz - 5 Individual Servings Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic walnuts
  • organic dry roasted almonds

organic walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cranberries (Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Walnuts, Organic Black Raisins (Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Raw Sunflower Seeds, Organic Raw Pepitas

Check Nature’s Garden Organic Cranberry Health Mix, Trail Mix, Deluxe Mix Nuts, Heart Healthy, Vegan, Gluten Free, Cholesterol Free, Sodium Free, No Artificial Ingredients, 6 oz - 5 Individual Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature’s Garden Organic Cranberry Health Mix, Trail Mix, Deluxe Mix Nuts, Heart Healthy, Vegan, Gluten Free, Cholesterol Free, Sodium Free, No Artificial Ingredients, 6 oz - 5 Individual Servings is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast