Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Nature’s Garden Organic Cranberry Health Mix, Trail Mix, Deluxe Mix Nuts, Heart Healthy, Vegan, Gluten Free, Cholesterol Free, Sodium Free, No Artificial Ingredients, 6 oz - 5 Individual Servings Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cranberries (Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Walnuts, Organic Black Raisins (Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Raw Sunflower Seeds, Organic Raw Pepitas

Check Nature’s Garden Organic Cranberry Health Mix, Trail Mix, Deluxe Mix Nuts, Heart Healthy, Vegan, Gluten Free, Cholesterol Free, Sodium Free, No Artificial Ingredients, 6 oz - 5 Individual Servings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nature’s Garden Organic Cranberry Health Mix, Trail Mix, Deluxe Mix Nuts, Heart Healthy, Vegan, Gluten Free, Cholesterol Free, Sodium Free, No Artificial Ingredients, 6 oz - 5 Individual Servings is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? Nature’s Garden Organic Cranberry Health Mix, Trail Mix, Deluxe Mix Nuts, Heart Healthy, Vegan, Gluten Free, Cholesterol Free, Sodium Free, No Artificial Ingredients, 6 oz - 5 Individual Servings | Spoonful