Is Nature’s Path Oats, Organic, Steel Cut, Quick, 8-1.4 oz (Case of 6) Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats

Check Nature’s Path Oats, Organic, Steel Cut, Quick, 8-1.4 oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature’s Path Oats, Organic, Steel Cut, Quick, 8-1.4 oz (Case of 6) is available at 2 retailers

Billion VeganAmazon

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep