Is Nature’s Path: Organic Chia Plus Waffle (3 X 7.4 Oz) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • grape juice concentrate natural flavor sea salt organic

grape juice concentrate natural flavor sea salt organic

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water Brown Rice Flour Potato Starch Corn Flour Soy Oil Evaporated Cane Juice Tapioca Starch Chia Potato Flour Baking Powder Soy Lecithin Quinoa Amaranth Pear Juice, Grape Juice Concentrate Natural Flavor Sea Salt Organic Contains Soy

Check Nature’s Path: Organic Chia Plus Waffle (3 X 7.4 Oz) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature’s Path: Organic Chia Plus Waffle (3 X 7.4 Oz) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep