Is Nature Sweet Mini Sweet Peppers Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sweet Peppers.
Check Nature Sweet Mini Sweet Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Sweet Mini Sweet Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nature Sweet Mini Sweet Peppers is available at 2 retailers
IGAJewel-Osco
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGrillingSide Dish


