Is Nature Valley Apple Cinnamon Soft Oatmeal Round, Apple Cinnamon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CINNAMON CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM OIL, CINNAMON, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN), TAPIOCA SYRUP, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MOLASSES, DRIED EGG, SALT, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Nature Valley Apple Cinnamon Soft Oatmeal Round, Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go