Is Nature Valley Baked Oat Bites Cereal Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANOLA OIL, DRIED COCONUT, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, RICE STARCH, CINNAMON, SALT, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, SKIM MILK, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check Nature Valley Baked Oat Bites Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Baked Oat Bites Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


