Is Nature Valley Baked Oat Bites Cereal Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- dried coconut
dried coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANOLA OIL, DRIED COCONUT, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, RICE STARCH, CINNAMON, SALT, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, SKIM MILK, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check Nature Valley Baked Oat Bites Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Baked Oat Bites Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


