Is Nature Valley Biscuits, Almond Butter, 10 Ct 13.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nature Valley biscuits almond butter is a crispy snack made with whole grain oats. These biscuits are topped with creamy almond butter and cinnamon, providing a delicious and satisfying flavor. Designed for on-the-go snacking, they are perfect for the pantry, lunch box, or hiking trail. Nature Valley believes in the concept of "what you put in is what you get out," making these biscuits a real energy snack. People appreciate the convenience of these snacks, as they are suitable for snack time, breakfast, or an invigorating treat on the go.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Honey Roasted Almond Butter (Almonds, Honey, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Mixed Tocopherols), Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Whole Grain Barley Flakes, Tapioca Syrup, Butter, Honey, Corn Starch, Cinnamon, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Oil Of Rosemary

Check Nature Valley Biscuits, Almond Butter, 10 Ct 13.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Biscuits, Almond Butter, 10 Ct 13.5 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoShopRiteTargetWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast