Is Nature Valley Biscuits Chocolate Peanut Butter Wheat Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Icing Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Palm Oil Shortening, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), High Monounsaturated Palm And Canola Oil Shortening, Canola Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Salt, Baking Soda, Cream, Rosemary Extract, Natural Flavour, Contains Peanut, Milk, Soy, Oat, Barley, May Contain Egg, Almond, Wheat
Check Nature Valley Biscuits Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Biscuits Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature Valley Biscuits Chocolate Peanut Butter is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


