Is Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
The Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling are a great option for people who are looking for a delicious, nutritious, and convenient snack or breakfast food. These biscuits are made with real ingredients and contain 14 grams of whole grains per serving, making them a good source of fiber and other nutrients. People love the taste of these biscuits and say they are a great value. Some people prefer the almond flavor over the peanut butter flavor, but both are delicious. These biscuits are perfect for on-the-go snacking or for breakfast, and they are gluten-free.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling are a great option for people who are looking for a delicious, nutritious, and convenient snack or breakfast food. These biscuits are made with real ingredients and contain 14 grams of whole grains per serving, making them a good source of fiber and other nutrients. People love the taste of these biscuits and say they are a great value. Some people prefer the almond flavor over the peanut butter flavor, but both are delicious. These biscuits are perfect for on-the-go snacking or for breakfast, and they are gluten-free.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Whole Grain Barley Flakes, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Peanut Flour, Tapioca Syrup, Butter, Honey, Salt, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Oil Of Rosemary, Natural Flavor
Check Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Bar


