Is Nature Valley Biscuits with Cocoa Almond Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Icing Sugar, Almonds, Canola Oil, Modified Palm Oil, Whole Grain Barley Flakes, Tapioca Syrup, Cocoa, Honey, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Baking Soda, Cream, Natural Flavour, Rosemary Extract, Tocopherols, Contains Almond, Milk, Oat, Barley, May Contain Egg, Peanut, Wheat And Soy

Check Nature Valley Biscuits with Cocoa Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Biscuits with Cocoa Almond Butter is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go