Is Nature Valley Biscuits With Coconut Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, crunchy biscuits with a creamy coconut-flavored center deliver a sweet, mildly tropical taste and contrasted textures. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack with coffee or tea, in lunchboxes, or on-the-go. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying crunch, convenient portioning, and noticeable coconut flavor, with occasional comments about sweetness and minor crumbliness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Flour, Whole Grain Barley Flakes, Toasted Coconut, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Baking Soda, Cream, Natural Flavor. Contains Coconut, Milk. May Contain Egg, Peanut, Almond And Soy Ingredients.

Check Nature Valley Biscuits With Coconut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Biscuits With Coconut Butter is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go