Is Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bars Sweet & Salty Peanut Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour
  • peanut butter
  • peanuts
  • roasted peanuts

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bars Sweet Salty Peanut are a delicious snack option bursting with savory peanuts and sweet granola. Available in both original and mini sizes, these bars provide a perfect balance of flavors. The mini version is ideal for on-the-go snacking, while the original version is great for keeping in the pantry. Not only do these bars satisfy your cravings, but they are also a healthy option. Customers appreciate the convenience and taste of Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bars Sweet Salty Peanut.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Palm Kernel Oil, Rice Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Whey, Peanut Butter (peanuts, salt), Fructose, Canola Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Peanut Flour, Corn Starch, Barley Malt Extract, Honey Roasted Almond Butter (almonds, honey, maltodextrin, palm oil, mixed tocopherols), Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Retain Freshness.

Check Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bars Sweet & Salty Peanut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bars Sweet & Salty Peanut is available at 9 retailers

WalmartLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go