Is Nature Valley Chocolate Peanut Butter Biscuit Sandwiches Wheat Free?

Description
Crunchy sandwich cookies deliver a balance of rich sweet and nutty flavors with a smooth center and a crisp, crumbly biscuit exterior. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or paired with coffee. Customer reviews note satisfying taste and convenience, while some report fragile pieces and variable sweetness levels.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy sandwich cookies deliver a balance of rich sweet and nutty flavors with a smooth center and a crisp, crumbly biscuit exterior. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or paired with coffee. Customer reviews note satisfying taste and convenience, while some report fragile pieces and variable sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Palm Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Peanut Flour, Canola Oil, Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Processed With Baking Soda, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Cream. Contains Allergens: Milk, Peanut, Soy; May Contain Egg, Almond And Wheat Ingredients.
Check Nature Valley Chocolate Peanut Butter Biscuit Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Chocolate Peanut Butter Biscuit Sandwiches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


