Is Nature Valley Cinnamon Biscuits with Almond Butter Filling 16 Ct Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond butter

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Almond Butter (almonds), Canola Oil, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Whole Grain Barley Flakes, Corn Starch, Cinnamon, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor.

Check Nature Valley Cinnamon Biscuits with Almond Butter Filling 16 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Cinnamon Biscuits with Almond Butter Filling 16 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast