Is Nature Valley Crispy Creamy Wafer Lemon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • oat butter
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Butter (whole Grain Oat Flour, Palm Oil, Sugar, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Salt), Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Honey, Salt, Baking Soda. Contains wheat, Milk and Soy Ingredients.

Check Nature Valley Crispy Creamy Wafer Lemon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Crispy Creamy Wafer Lemon is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
CitrusHoneySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast