Is Nature Valley Crunchy Apple Crisp, 10-Count, 210 Gram {Imported from Canada} Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
- oat
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain rolled oats, sugars (sugar and/or golden sugar, golden syrup), high monounsaturated canola, canola and/or high monounsaturated sunflower oil, dried apples, salt, rice flour, soy lecithin, baking soda, spices, natural flavour. Contains: oat, soy. May contain: almond, pecan, peanut, wheat.
Check Nature Valley Crunchy Apple Crisp, 10-Count, 210 Gram {Imported from Canada} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Crunchy Apple Crisp, 10-Count, 210 Gram {Imported from Canada} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature Valley Crunchy Apple Crisp, 10-Count, 210 Gram {Imported from Canada} is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


