Is Nature valley crunchy coconut Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- grated coconut
grated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Grated Coconut, Honey, Salt, Molasses, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Raising Agent : Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Nature valley crunchy coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature valley crunchy coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


