Is Nature Valley Crunchy Dipped With Milk Chocolate Flavour Cereal Bars 8 X 20G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flakes (34.8%), Sugar, Palm Fat, Whole Grain Wheat Flour (11.8%), Whole Grain Oat Flour (3%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (1%), Salt, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavouring, Acid (Citric Acid)

Check Nature Valley Crunchy Dipped With Milk Chocolate Flavour Cereal Bars 8 X 20G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Crunchy Dipped With Milk Chocolate Flavour Cereal Bars 8 X 20G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go