Is Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 30 Bars Variety Family Pack (Oats 'n Honey & Peanut Butter), 22.35 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars are a popular and highly regarded snack option. This variety family pack includes 30 bars, with flavors including Oats 'n Honey and Peanut Butter. Made with whole grain oats, these bars are a nutritious choice. They are free from artificial flavors, colors, and sweeteners. With their portable nature, the bars are perfect for on-the-go snacking, whether it's in your pantry, lunch box, or on a hiking trail. Customers appreciate the taste of these granola bars and find them convenient to have on hand. The Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 30 Bars Variety Family Pack Oats 'n Honey Peanut Butter is a reliable and satisfying snack option.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars are a popular and highly regarded snack option. This variety family pack includes 30 bars, with flavors including Oats 'n Honey and Peanut Butter. Made with whole grain oats, these bars are a nutritious choice. They are free from artificial flavors, colors, and sweeteners. With their portable nature, the bars are perfect for on-the-go snacking, whether it's in your pantry, lunch box, or on a hiking trail. Customers appreciate the taste of these granola bars and find them convenient to have on hand. The Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 30 Bars Variety Family Pack Oats 'n Honey Peanut Butter is a reliable and satisfying snack option.
Ingredients
Oats 'N Honey: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Honey, Salt, Brown Sugar Syrup, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Peanut Butter: Whole Grain Oats, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt)
Check Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 30 Bars Variety Family Pack (Oats 'n Honey & Peanut Butter), 22.35 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 30 Bars Variety Family Pack (Oats 'n Honey & Peanut Butter), 22.35 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 30 Bars Variety Family Pack (Oats 'n Honey & Peanut Butter), 22.35 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


