Is Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, Variety Pack, 60 Bars, 44.7 OZ Count (30 Pouches) Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • peanuts
  • peanut butter whole grain oats

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanuts
peanut butter whole grain oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats 'N Honey Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Honey, Salt, Brown Sugar Syrup, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor.Peanut Butter Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Peanut Butter (peanuts, salt), Rice Flour, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin.Oats 'N Dark Chocolate Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Dark Chocolate Pieces (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor, salt), Rice Flour, Brown Sugar Syrup, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor.

Check Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, Variety Pack, 60 Bars, 44.7 OZ Count (30 Pouches) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, Variety Pack, 60 Bars, 44.7 OZ Count (30 Pouches) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
HoneyNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep