Is Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars Roasted Almond 252g 6 pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted almond pieces
roasted almond pieces
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain rolled oats (56%), sugar, vegetable oils, roasted almond pieces (5%), honey (1%), salt, molasses, emulsifier (lecithins), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), flavour.
Check Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars Roasted Almond 252g 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars Roasted Almond 252g 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


