Is Nature Valley Crunchy Muesli Bars Chocolate Chip Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats (55%), Sugar, Vegetable Oils, Chocolate Chips (8%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Sunflower Seeds, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Salt, Flavour), Molasses, Salt, Flavour, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)
Check Nature Valley Crunchy Muesli Bars Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Crunchy Muesli Bars Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature Valley Crunchy Muesli Bars Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


