Is Nature Valley Crunchy Muesli Bars Peanut Butter Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- whole grain rolled oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats (54%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Peanut Butter 8% (peanuts, Salt), Roasted Peanut Pieces (2%), Molasses, Honey, Salt, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin). Contains Peanut And Oats. May Contain Wheat, Tree Nuts, And Soy.
Check Nature Valley Crunchy Muesli Bars Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Crunchy Muesli Bars Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature Valley Crunchy Muesli Bars Peanut Butter is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


