Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nature Valley Crunchy Oats & Honey Cereal Bars Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats (60%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Honey (3%), Salt, Molasses, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate

Check Nature Valley Crunchy Oats & Honey Cereal Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Crunchy Oats & Honey Cereal Bars is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Peanut Free? Nature Valley Crunchy Oats & Honey Cereal Bars | Spoonful