Is Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 36 Bars, 26.82 OZ (18 Pouches) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Dark Chocolate Pieces (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor, salt), Rice Flour, Brown Sugar Syrup, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor.

Check Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 36 Bars, 26.82 OZ (18 Pouches) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 36 Bars, 26.82 OZ (18 Pouches) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go