Is Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain rolled oats, Sugars (sugar and/or golden sugar, golden syrup, honey), High monounsaturated canola and/or high monounsaturated sunflower oil, Rice flour, Salt, Baking soda, Soy lecithin, Natural flavour. May Contain: Peanut, Wheat, Almond, Pecan. Ingredients: Flocons d’avoine entière, Sucres [sucre et (ou) sucre doré, sirop doré, miel], Huile de canola riche en gras monoinsaturés, huile de tournesol riche en gras monoinsaturés, farine de riz, sel, bicarbonate de soude, lécithine de soya, arôme naturel.

Check Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey against your own diets in the app.