Is Nature Valley™ Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR AND/OR GOLDEN SUGAR, HIGH MONOUNSATURATED CANOLA OIL, PEANUT BUTTER PEANUTS, SALT), GOLDEN SYRUP, OAT BRAN, SALT, RICE FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOUR. CONTAINS PEANUT, SOY, OATS; MAY CONTAIN WHEAT, ALMOND AND PECAN INGREDIENTS.

Check Nature Valley™ Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley™ Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaLoblaws

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep