Is Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Rice Flour, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin. Contains Peanut and Soy. It may also contain Almond and Pecan Ingredients.
Check Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


