Is Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Rice Flour, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin. Contains Peanut and Soy. It may also contain Almond and Pecan Ingredients.
Check Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


