Is Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy pecan-flavored granola bars offer a pronounced crunch and toasty nutty taste, commonly used as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick energy bites; reviewers frequently note consistent crunch and portability, while some mention excessive crumbling and messiness in handling and storage, and many find them convenient for travel and hiking.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy pecan-flavored granola bars offer a pronounced crunch and toasty nutty taste, commonly used as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick energy bites; reviewers frequently note consistent crunch and portability, while some mention excessive crumbling and messiness in handling and storage, and many find them convenient for travel and hiking.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Pecan Pieces, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Whole Grain Oats, Natural Flavor
Check Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


