Is Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • pecan pieces

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy pecan-flavored granola bars offer a pronounced crunch and toasty nutty taste, commonly used as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick energy bites; reviewers frequently note consistent crunch and portability, while some mention excessive crumbling and messiness in handling and storage, and many find them convenient for travel and hiking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Pecan Pieces, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Whole Grain Oats, Natural Flavor

Check Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New is available at 15 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go