Is Nature Valley Crunchy Variety 6 Twin Bars | 252g Oat Free?

Description
Crunchy granola bars present varied sweet and toasted flavors with a firm brittle texture suited to quick snacks. Commonly used for on-the-go eating, packed lunches, hiking, or paired with yogurt. Customer reviews cite reliable crunch and portability, praise flavor variety, and occasionally mention crumbliness or excessive sweetness in some cases.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy granola bars present varied sweet and toasted flavors with a firm brittle texture suited to quick snacks. Commonly used for on-the-go eating, packed lunches, hiking, or paired with yogurt. Customer reviews cite reliable crunch and portability, praise flavor variety, and occasionally mention crumbliness or excessive sweetness in some cases.
Ingredients
Canadian Maple Syrup: Whole Grain Rolled Oats (60%), Sugar, Vegetable Oils, Canadian Maple Syrup (2%), Honey (1%), Flavour, Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Molasses. Oats & Dark Chocolate: Whole Grain Rolled Oats (56%), Sugar, Vegetable Oils, Dark Chocolate Pieces (7%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Contains Soy)), Flavour), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Honey (1%), Salt, Molasses, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavour. Oats & Honey: Whole Grain Rolled Oats (60%), Sugar, Vegetable Oils, Honey (3%), Salt, Molasses, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate).
Check Nature Valley Crunchy Variety 6 Twin Bars | 252g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Crunchy Variety 6 Twin Bars | 252g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Nature Valley Crunchy Variety 6 Twin Bars | 252g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


