Is NATURE VALLEY Fiber One Oats and Chocolate Chewy Bars - 10 Count Lactose Free?

Description
Nature Valley Fiber One Oats and Chocolate Chewy Bars are an indulgent and healthy snack option. These chewy granola bars are made with whole oats and topped with a delectable chocolate drizzle. People rave about the taste of these bars, considering them great for on-the-go snacking. They are also praised for being a healthy option. Additionally, some consumers have reported that these bars help with regularity. With a 10-count pack, Nature Valley Fiber One Oats and Chocolate Chewy Bars offer a convenient and satisfying snack choice.
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk solids
- milk
- semisweet chocolate chips
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nature Valley Fiber One Oats and Chocolate Chewy Bars are an indulgent and healthy snack option. These chewy granola bars are made with whole oats and topped with a delectable chocolate drizzle. People rave about the taste of these bars, considering them great for on-the-go snacking. They are also praised for being a healthy option. Additionally, some consumers have reported that these bars help with regularity. With a 10-count pack, Nature Valley Fiber One Oats and Chocolate Chewy Bars offer a convenient and satisfying snack choice.
Ingredients
Chicory Root Extract, Whole Grain Oats, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Rice Flour, Whole Grain Barley Flakes, Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Canola Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Maltodextrin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Sugarcane Fiber, Cocoa, Salt, Water, Fructose, Dutch Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Barley Malt Extract, Cellulose Gum, Baking Soda, Whole Milk Solids, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Retain Freshness, Chicory Root Extract, Added To Retain Freshness
Check NATURE VALLEY Fiber One Oats and Chocolate Chewy Bars - 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURE VALLEY Fiber One Oats and Chocolate Chewy Bars - 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Where to buy
NATURE VALLEY Fiber One Oats and Chocolate Chewy Bars - 10 Count is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


