Is Nature Valley Granola Bars Chewy Trail Mix Dark Chocolate Cherry - 6-1.2 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate chunks
semisweet chocolate chunks
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Corn Syrup, Semisweet Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Almonds, Rice Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Dried Cranberries, Canola Oil, Fructose, Dried Cherries, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) Added to Retain Freshness.
Check Nature Valley Granola Bars Chewy Trail Mix Dark Chocolate Cherry - 6-1.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Granola Bars Chewy Trail Mix Dark Chocolate Cherry - 6-1.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Where to buy
Nature Valley Granola Bars Chewy Trail Mix Dark Chocolate Cherry - 6-1.2 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


