Is Nature Valley Granola Bars Crunchy Peanut Butter - 6-1.49 Oz Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Rice Flour, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin.
Check Nature Valley Granola Bars Crunchy Peanut Butter - 6-1.49 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Granola Bars Crunchy Peanut Butter - 6-1.49 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature Valley Granola Bars Crunchy Peanut Butter - 6-1.49 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


