Is Nature Valley Granola Bars Crunchy Peanut Butter - 6-1.49 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Rice Flour, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin.
Check Nature Valley Granola Bars Crunchy Peanut Butter - 6-1.49 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Granola Bars Crunchy Peanut Butter - 6-1.49 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature Valley Granola Bars Crunchy Peanut Butter - 6-1.49 Oz is available at 10 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking


