Is Nature Valley Granola Bars Crunchy Peanut Butter - 6-1.49 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Rice Flour, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin.
Check Nature Valley Granola Bars Crunchy Peanut Butter - 6-1.49 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Granola Bars Crunchy Peanut Butter - 6-1.49 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature Valley Granola Bars Crunchy Peanut Butter - 6-1.49 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


