Is Nature Valley ™ Granola Cups - Almond Butter Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • whole grain rolled oats

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Almonds, Modified Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Rice Flour, Salt, Modified Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Golden Syrup, Natural Flavour, Contains Almond, Milk, Oat, May Contain Peanut, Wheat And Soy

Check Nature Valley ™ Granola Cups - Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley ™ Granola Cups - Almond Butter is available at 7 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsNo FrillsFortinos

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go