Is Nature Valley ™ Granola Cups - Almond Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Almonds, Modified Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Rice Flour, Salt, Modified Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Golden Syrup, Natural Flavour, Contains Almond, Milk, Oat, May Contain Peanut, Wheat And Soy
Check Nature Valley ™ Granola Cups - Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley ™ Granola Cups - Almond Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Nature Valley ™ Granola Cups - Almond Butter is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


